________________________________________________________________________
[…] ________________________________________________________________________
TREATIES AND OTHER INTERNATIONAL ACTS SERIES 12930
DEFENSE
Acquisition and Cross-Servicing
Agreement Between the
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
and ISRAEL
Signed at Washington and Stuttgart
February 9 and 10, 1998
with
Annexes
NOTE BY THE DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Pursuant to Public Law 89—497, approved July 8, 1966
(80 Stat. 271; 1 U.S.C. 113)—
“. . .the Treaties and Other International Acts Series issued
under the authority of the Secretary of State shall be competent
evidence . . . of the treaties, international agreements other than
treaties, and proclamations by the President of such treaties and
international agreements other than treaties, as the case may be,
therein contained, in all the courts of law and equity and of maritime
jurisdiction, and in all the tribunals and public offices of the
United States, and of the several States, without any further proof
or authentication thereof.”
ISRAEL
Defense: Acquisition and Cross-Servicing
Agreement signed at Washington and Stuttgart
February 9 and 10, 1998;
Entered into force February 10, 1998.
With annexes.
.
..
. .
·•
ACQUISITION
AND CROSS-SERVICING
AGREEMENT
(US-IS-02)
BETWEEN
THE
DEPARTMENT
OF
DEFENSE
OF
THE
UNITED STATES
OF