182-3085
[…] compliance obligations arising under this Order, including: creation, merger, sale, or
dissolution of the entity or any subsidiary, parent, or affiliate that engages in any acts or
practices subject to this Order.
C. Respondent must submit notice of the filing of any bankruptcy petition, insolvency
proceeding, or similar proceeding by or against Respondent within 14 days of its filing.
D. Any submission to the Commission required by this Order to be sworn under penalty of
perjury must be true and accurate and comply with 28 U.S.C. § 1746, such as by
concluding: “I declare under penalty of perjury under the laws of the United States of
America that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on: _____” and supplying the
date, signatory’s full name, title (if applicable), and signature.
E. Unless otherwise directed by a Commission representative in writing, all submissions to
the Commission pursuant to this Order must be emailed to [email protected] or sent by
5