
[…] licensed real estate agent, if all such service
performed by such individual for such person is
performed for remuneration solely by way of commissions
or fees;
(k) service performed by an individual under the age of
eighteen (18) in the delivery and distribution of
@(+**#**( )%
newspapers or shopping news, not including delivery or
distribution to any point for subsequent delivery or
distribution, and services performed by an individual
eighteen (18) years of age or older who meets the
definition of a "direct seller" as defined in 26
U.S.C., Section 3508(b)(2), that states in pertinent
part:
(i) the individual must be engaged in the delivery or
distribution of newspapers or shopping news,
including any services directly related to such
trade or business,
(ii) substantially all the remuneration, whether or not
paid in cash, for the performance of the services
described in division (i) of this subparagraph is
directly related to sales or other output,
including the performance of services, rather than
the number of hours worked, and
(iii) the services performed by the individual are
performed pursuant to a written contract between
the person and the person for whom the services
are performed and the contract provides that the
person will not be treated as an employee with
respect to the services;
(l) service performed in the employ of a school, college or
university, if the service is performed:
(i) by a student who is enrolled and is regularly
attending classes at the school, college, or
university, or
(ii) by the spouse of the student, if the spouse is